AHSAA Projected Round 1 Playoff Pairings




CLASS 7A

Daphne at Central-Phenix City

Prattville at Theodore

Enterprise at Fairhope

Baker at Auburn

Oak Mountain at James Clemens

Florence at Thompson

Sparkman at Hoover

Hewitt-Trussville at Bob Jones


CLASS 6A

Baldwin Co. at Helena

Lee-Montgomery at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

Wetumpka at Saraland

McAdory at Sidney Lanier

Carver-Montgomery at Hueytown

McGill-Toolen at Pelham

Northridge at Opelika

Calera at Spanish Fort

Homewood/Chelsea/Shades Valley at Oxford

Gardendale/Jackson-Olin/Pinson Valley at Muscle Shoals Southside-Gadsden at Mountain Brook

Cullman at Gardendale/Jackson-Olin/Pinson Valley

Gardendale/Jackson-Olin/Pinson Valley at Hartselle

Homewood/Chelsea/Shades Valley at Arab

Decatur at Clay-Chalkville

Fort Payne at Briarwood


CLASS 5A

B.C. Rain at Demopolis

Andalusia at Central-Clay Co./Sylacauga/Tallassee

Marbury at UMS-Wright

Central-Clay Co./Sylacauga/Tallassee at Greenville

Carroll-Ozark at Central-Clay Co./Sylacauga/Tallassee

Faith-Mobile at Shelby Co.

Holtville at Pike Road

Selma at St. Paul’s

Ramsay at Guntersville

Center Point at East Limestone

Douglas at Pleasant Grove

Lee-Huntsville at Leeds

Lincoln at Russellville

Fairfield at Fairview

Ardmore at Alexandria

Boaz at Parker


CLASS 4A

Williamson at American Chr.

Alabama Chr. at Handley

West Blocton at Vigor

Jacksonville at Straughn

Geneva at Anniston

Mobile Chr. at Bibb Co.

Cherokee Co. at St. James

Montevallo at Jackson

Haleyville/Hamilton/Oak Grove at Madison Aca.

Etowah at Priceville

Madison Co. at Northside

Central-Florence at Good Hope

Dora at Brooks

Fayette Co. at Randolph

Rogers at Oneonta

North Jackson at Gordo


CLASS 3A

Flomaton at Montgomery Aca.

Wicksburg at Trinity

Hale Co. at T.R. Miller

Reeltown at Opp

Houston Aca. at Catholic-Montgomery

Bayside Aca. at Southside-Selma

Dadeville at Slocomb

Thomasville at Hillcrest-Evergreen

Walter Wellborn at Fyffe/Sylvania/Geraldine

J.B. Pennington at Phil Campbell

Plainview at Saks/Piedmont/Ohatchee

Colbert Heights at Oakman

Vinemont at Lauderdale Co.

Saks/Piedmont/Ohatchee at Fyffe/Sylvania/Geraldine

Clements at Winfield

Fyffe/Sylvania/Geraldine at Saks/Piedmont/Ohatchee


CLASS 2A St. Luke’s at Isabella

Ariton/Elba/G.W. Long at B.B. Comer

Thorsby at Clarke Co.

LaFayette at Ariton/Elba/G.W. Long

Geneva Co. at Lanett

Orange Beach at Luverne

Ranburne at Ariton/Elba/G.W. Long

Highland Home at Leroy

Sulligent at Pisgah

Southeastern-Blount at Lexington

North Sand Mountain at Midfield

Colbert Co. at Cleveland

Sand Rock at Mars Hill Bible

Lamar Co. at Tanner

Hatton at Spring Garden

Ider at Aliceville


CLASS 1A

McKenzie at Keith

Marengo at Notasulga

R.C. Hatch at Brantley

Loachapoka at Millry

Fruitdale at Maplesville

Samson at Linden

Billingsley at Sweet Water

Central-Hayneville at Kinston

Woodland at Cedar Bluff

Meek at R.A. Hubbard

Gaylesville at Wadley

Hackleburg at Hubbertville

Marion Co. at Decatur Heritage

Ragland at Valley Head

Phillips-Bear Creek at Pickens Co.

Sumiton Chr. at Winterboro