Friday Night's AHSAA Scores



Alabama Christian 42, Bullock County 0

Alexandria 43, Leeds 7

Aliceville 41, Winston County 24

American Christian 48, West Blocton 16

Andalusia 48, Carroll 24

Anniston 62, Cleburne County 26

Appalachian 62, Woodville 14

Arab 27, Springville 0

Ardmore 15, Mae Jemison 12


Ariton 59, Cottonwood 24


Ashville 24, Fultondale 14


Auburn 42, Enterprise 28


Austin 42, Bob Jones 28


B..B. Comer 47, Randolph County 0


Baker 35, Daphne 31


Baldwin County 35, Robertsdale 3


Bibb County 42, Holt 0


Brantley 54, Florala 24


Brewer 35, Lawrence County 6


Briarwood 21, Homewood 18


BTW-Tuskegee 26, Ashford 14

Calera 41, Benjamin Russell 17


Carver-Montgomery 41, Russell County 31


Cedar Bluff 35, Coosa Christian 7


Center Point 26, Corner 7


Central-Coosa 20, Calhoun 6


Central-Florence 42, Deshler 28


Charles Henderson 42, Headland 21


Chickasaw 30, Excel 28


Clarke County 28, Satsuma 7


Clay-Chalkville 54, Huffman 0


Clements 47, Elkmont 22


Cleveland 40, Sand Rock 7


Colbert County 21, Red Bay 6


Colbert Heights 27, East Lawrence 8


Dadeville 40, Beulah 0


Davidson 31, Mary Montgomery 20


Decatur 56, Athens 34


Decatur Heritage 53, Hackleburg 28


Demopolis 34, Selma 8


Donoho 39, Talladega County Central 0


Douglas 48, Crossville 0


Etowah 17, Dora 14


Eufaula 28, Sidney Lanier 6


Fairfield 46, Cordova 6


Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 16


Fairview 56, Sardis 14


Fayette County 34, Hamilton 13


Florence 62, Grissom 6


Fruitdale 48, Southern Choctaw 0


Fyffe 54, Asbury 0

G.W. Long 41, Abbeville 0

Gardendale 40, Mortimer Jordan 13


Geneva County 55, Zion Chapel 28


Geraldine 63, Collinsville 20


Glencoe 49, Pleasant Valley 0


Gordo 42, Curry 0


Greene County 20, J.U. Blacksher 14


Greensboro 30, Prattville Christian 21


Gulf Shores 10, Blount 0


Guntersville 48, West Point 6


Handley 43, White Plains 14


Hartselle 65, Buckhorn 20


Hatton 38, Sheffield 24

Hayden 26, St. Clair County 20


Hazel Green 47, Columbia 0


Hewitt-Trussville 28, Oak Mountain 7


Highland Home 21, Thorsby 14


Hillcrest-Evergreen 28, Cottage Hill 14


Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 42, Bessemer City 0

Hoover 24, Thompson 21


Houston Academy 49, New Brockton 8


Hubbertville 40, Lynn 14


Hueytown 58, Paul Bryant 18


Ider 42, Whitesburg Christian 7


Isabella 32, Luverne 13


J.B. Pennington 7, Susan Moore 0


Jackson 57, Escambia County 0


Jackson-Olin 32, Minor 13


Jacksonville 44, Cherokee County 21


James Clemens 62, Albertville 20


Keith beat J.F. Shields, forfeit


Kinston 21, Samson 20 (OT)


LaFayette 54, Vincent 23


Lamar County 39, Cold Springs 0


Lanett 57, Horseshoe Bend 7


Lee-Montgomery 34, Valley 0


Lincoln 31, Moody 19


Linden 22, Central-Hayneville 0


Loachapoka 54, Barbour County 0


Locust Fork 35, West End-Walnut Grove 20


Madison Academy 48, St. John Paul II 3


Madison County 61, Westminster-Huntsville 28


Marion County 46, Brilliant 6


McAdory 27, Northridge 11


McKenzie 42, Georgiana 6


Meek 28, Berry 7


Millry 48, McIntosh 18


Mobile Christian 24, Williamson 14

Montgomery Catholic 56, Goshen 0


Montevallo 49, Dallas County 14


Montgomery Academy 38, Monroe County 14


Mountain Brook 25, Chelsea 0


Muscle Shoals 42, Cullman 7


North Jackson 48, New Hope 7


North Sand Mountain 29, Falkville 14


Northside 42, Hale County 7


Notasulga 62, Verbena 0


Oak Grove 28, Haleyville 23


Oakman 52, Tarrant 0


Ohatchee 52, Weaver 13


Oneonta 37, Good Hope 19


Opp 34, W.S. Neal 8


Orange Beach 28, St. Luke’s 20

Oxford 41, Fort Payne 13


Parker 28, Carver-Birmingham 21

Pelham 35, Chilton County 14


Phil Campbell 40, Danville 28


Phillips-Bear Creek 47, Vina 6


Pickens County 27, South Lamar 13


Piedmont 47, Walter Wellborn 16


Pike Road 44, Greenville 0


Pinson Valley 49, Jasper 27


Pisgah 14, Tanner 13


Plainview 57, Brindlee Mountain 21


Pleasant Grove 46, Ramsay 28


Prattville 36, Jeff Davis 9


R.A. Hubbard 46, Shoals Christian 0


R.C. Hatch 58, A.L. Johnson 0


Ragland 18, Victory Christian 13


Ranburne 43, Fayetteville 29


Randolph 55, DAR 7

Red Level 33, Pleasant Home 22


Reeltown 22, Pike County 0


Rogers 23, West Morgan 20


Saks 21, Hokes Bluff 7


Saraland 49, Citronelle 0


Scottsboro 24, Pell City 19


Section 24, Hanceville 14


Shades Valley 35, Woodlawn 13


Shelby County 48, Jemison 7


Sipsey Valley 13, Central-Tuscaloosa 12


Slocomb 14, Wicksburg 7


Smiths Station 43, Dothan 17


Southside-Selma 32, Thomasville 7


Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 7


Spanish Fort 35, McGill-Toolen 14


Sparkman 28, Huntsville 27


Spring Garden 49, Southeastern-Blount 12

St. James 49, Geneva 26

St. Paul’s 41, LeFlore 7


Straughn 21, Dale County 18


Sulligent 21, Addison 7


Sweet Water 54, Choctaw County 0


Sylacauga 35, Holtville 16


Sylvania 35, East Limestone 21


T.R. Miller 30, Flomaton 29 (OT)


Talladega 51, Elmore County 37


Tallassee 39, Central-Clay County 28


Theodore 51, Foley 14


Trinity 52, Childersburg 6


UMS-Wright 38, Elberta 3


Valiant Cross 51, Hooper 7


Valley Head 49, Sumiton Christian 21


Vestavia Hills 21, Gadsden City 14 (OT)


Vigor 40, St. Michael 21


Vinemont 41, Holly Pond 6

Waterloo 56, Cherokee 0


Westbrook Christian 54, Gaston 12


Wetumpka 8, Stanhope Elmore 7


Wilcox Central 22, Sumter Central 14


Winfield 51, Carbon Hill 0


Winterboro 38, Woodland 13