AHSAA 1st Round Playoff Scores



CLASS 7A


Auburn 39, Baker 3

Central-Phenix City 38, Daphne 7

Enterprise 35, Fairhope 10

Hoover 56, Sparkman 14

Oak Mountain 38, James Clemens 35, Thursday

Theodore 30, Prattville 26

Thompson 49, Florence 10

Hewitt-Trussville 42, at Bob Jones 20


CLASS 6A


Baldwin County 32, Helena 29

Briarwood 35, Fort Payne 12

Clay-Chalkville 42, Decatur 0

Gardendale 35, Hartselle 28

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 56, Carver-Montgomery 6

Homewood 42, Arab 14

Hueytown 50, Eufaula 13

Jackson-Olin 22, Cullman 14 (OT)

Lee-Montgomery 33, McAdory 25

McGill-Toolen 20, Pelham 6

Mountain Brook 63, Southside-Gadsden 0

Opelika 45, Northridge 20

Oxford 30, Chelsea 20

Pinson Valley 28, Muscle Shoals 21

Saraland 37, Wetumpka 7

Spanish Fort 41, Calera 31



CLASS 5A

Alexandria 52, Ardmore 6

Andalusia 42, Sylacauga 7

Center Point 66, East Limestone 36

Central-Clay County 41, Carroll 14

Demopolis 49, B.C. Rain 6

Fairview 30, Fairfield 28

Faith Academy 35, Shelby County 14

Greenville 32, Tallassee 0

Leeds 41, Lee-Huntsville 22

Parker 31, Boaz 21

Pike Road 37, Holtville 0

Pleasant Grove 55, Douglas 0

Ramsay 28, Guntersville 20

Russellville 41, Lincoln 14

St. Paul’s 36, Selma 0

UMS-Wright 45, Marbury 7



CLASS 4A

American Christian 41, Williamson 12

Bibb County 40, Mobile Christian 36

Brooks 41, Dora 21

Cherokee County 34, Straughn 26

Good Hope 27, Central-Florence 24

Gordo 37, North Jackson 7

Handley 42, Geneva 6

Jackson 44, Montevallo 20

Jacksonville 42, Alabama Christian 21

Madison Academy 55, Hamilton 0

Northside 35, Madison County 31

Oneonta 40, Rogers 14

Priceville 31, Etowah 14

Randolph 38, Fayette County 0

St. James 28, Anniston 26

Vigor 40, West Blocton 0



CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 37, Southside-Selma 36

Montgomery Catholic 56, Houston Academy 7

Fyffe 34, Walter Wellborn 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 27, Thomasville 19

J.B. Pennington 10, Phil Campbell 7

Lauderdale County 28, Vinemont 6

Montgomery Academy 35, Flomaton 7

Oakman 36, Colbert Heights 7

Ohatchee 34, Geraldine 13

Opp 35, Reeltown 6

Piedmont 40, Sylvania 20

Saks 46, Plainview 43

Slocomb 28, Dadeville 16

T.R. Miller 20, Hale County 7

Trinity 51, Wicksburg 23

Winfield 60, Clements 14


CLASS 2A


Aliceville 46, Ider 6

Ariton 48, LaFayette 20

B.B. Comer 37, G.W. Long 29, Thursday

Clarke County 47, Thorsby 8

Cleveland 35, Colbert County 7

Elba 55, Ranburne 28

Highland Home 28, Orange Beach 7

Isabella 40, J.U. Blacksher 6

Lanett 18, Geneva County 0

Luverne 41, Greene County 6

Mars Hill Bible 48, Sand Rock 13

Midfield 34, North Sand Mountain 20

Southeastern 48, Lexington 28

Spring Garden 55, Hatton 20

Sulligent 52, Pisgah 38

Tanner 35, Lamar County 27


CLASS 1A


Brantley 59, R.C. Hatch 6

Decatur Heritage 48, Marion County 28

Hubbertville 46, Hackleburg 14

Keith 43, McKenzie 7

Kinston 10, Central-Hayneville 6

Linden 20, Samson 12

Maplesville 40, Fruitdale 6

Meek 52, R.A. Hubbard 20

Millry 28, Loachapoka 18

Notasulga 45, Marengo 16

Pickens County 51, Phillips-Bear Creek 21

Ragland 28, Valley Head 20

Sweet Water 49, Billingsley 0

Wadley 48, Gaylesville 14

Winterboro 30, Sumiton Christian 6

Woodland 28, Cedar Bluff 20