Who Does the Top 10 Play This Week?



CLASS 7A

1. Thompson vs Spain Park

2. Hoover @ Gadsden City

3. Auburn vs Dothan

4. Hewitt-Trussville vs Tuscaloosa County

5. Central-Phenix City vs Jeff Davis

6. Theodore @ Daphne

7. James Clemens vs Austin

8. Enterprise vs Davidson

9. Oak Mountain @ Vestavia Hills

10. Daphne vs Theodore


CLASS 6A

1. Spanish Fort vs Robertsdale

2. Clay-Chalkville @ Gardendale

3. Pinson Valley vs Minor

4. Briarwood @ Woodlawn

5. Mountain Brook vs Huffman

6. Hartselle vs Decatur

7. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa vs Wetumpka

8. Opelika vs Eufaula

9. McAdory @ Paul Bryant

10. Helena vs Benjamin Russell


CLASS 5A

1. Pike Road vs Andalusia

2. Pleasant Grove @ Wenonah

3. Central-Clay County @ Elmore County

4. Leeds vs Moody

5. Faith Academy vs LeFlore

6. Alexandria vs St. Clair County

7. Russellville @ Brewer

8. Guntersville vs Crossville

9. St. Paul’s @ UMS Wright

10. UMS-Wright vs St. Paul's


CLASS 4A

1. Gordo @ Northside

2. Handley OPEN

3. Madison Academy vs Westminister Christian

4. West Limestone vs Central Florence

5. Vigor vs Jackson

6. American Christian vs Sumter Central

7. Anniston @ Cherokee County

8. Bibb County vs Montevallo

9. Williamson vs St. Michaels

10. St. Michaels @ Williamson


CLASS 3A

1. Fyffe @ Sylvania

2. Piedmont vs Glencoe

3. Montgomery Catholic vs Reeltown

4. Plainview @ Asbury

5. Flomaton @ Cottage Hill

6. Bayside Academy @ Hillcrest Evergreen

7. Montgomery Academy vs Southside Selma

8. Trinity vs Beulah

9. Slocomb vs Providence Christian

10. Opp vs Houston Academy



CLASS 2A

1. Mars Hill Bible vs Hatton

2. Lanett @ Fayetteville

3. Geneva County @ Ariton

4. Spring Garden vs Locust Fork

5. Abbeville @ Cottonwood

6. Clarke County 1 Orange Beach 0 (Orange Beach Forfeits)

7. Addison @ Midfield

8. Elba @ Zion Chapel

9. Falkville vs Pisgah

10. Sand Rock @ Gaston



CLASS 1A

1. Brantley @ McKenzie

2. Sweet Water @ Fruitdale

3. Pickens County vs Marion County

4. Maplesville vs Billingsley

5. Millry vs Choctaw County

6. Loachapoka OPEN

7. Marion County @ Pickens County

8. Decatur Heritage vs Vina

9. Keith @ R.C. Hatch

10. Notasulga vs Barbour County