Playoff Scores- Round 1

AHSAA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS First-round results

CLASS 1A Lanett 54, Florala 7 Marengo 58, Isabella 20 Georgiana 41, Notasulga 34 Maplesville 35, Sweet Water 12 Linden 55, Millry 14 Elba 54, Billingsley 19 St. Luke’s Episcopal 48, Francis Marion 16 Wadley 35, Brantley 24

Mars Hill Bible 55, Marion County 0 Donoho 59, Coosa Christian 14 South Lamar 41, Phillips 6 Winterboro 28, R.A. Hubbard 14 Falkville 35, Talladega County Central 6 Pickens County 57, Cherokee 0 Spring Garden 40, Decatur Heritage 7 Waterloo 20, Hubbertville 15 CLASS 2A Daleville 26, Reeltown 21 Leroy 42, New Brockton 14 Abbeville 56, Vincent 0 Luverne 14, Southern Choctaw 0

Highland Home 63, Chickasaw 28 LaFayette 40, Geneva County 6 Cottage Hill Christian 26, Goshen 0 Ariton 41, Thorsby 14

Fyffe 63, Cleveland 0 Colbert County 49, Tarrant  6 Ohatchee 47, Cedar Bluff 12 Red Bay 16, Winston County 14 (OT)

Addison 56, Sulligent 6 Ranburne 32, North Sand Mountain 24 Aliceville 26, Sheffield 0 Collinsville 35, Westbrook Christian 21

CLASS 3A Winfield 40, Houston Academy 3 Flomaton 40, Montgomery Academy 14 Oakman (5-5) at Pike County (8-2), postponed until Mon., Nov. 12 Thomasville 7, Beulah 0

Saint James 38, T.R. Miller 7 Providence Christian 31, Lamar County 6 Mobile Christian 42, Pike Road 14 Gordo 21, Wicksburg 0

Westminster Christian 42, Weaver 27 Midfield 32, Pisgah 14 Piedmont 41, Clements 0 J.B. Pennington 14, Susan Moore 7

Geraldine 29, Holly Pond 14 Randolph County 53, Lauderdale County 6 Fultondale 37, Plainview 6 Saks 56, Colbert Heights 0

CLASS 4A Alabama Christian 18, Lincoln 14 Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Sipsey Valley 0 Headland 13, Talladega 12 Andalusia 28, Montevallo 8

American Christian 15, Williamson 14 Montgomery Catholic 41, Holtville 13 UMS-Wright 43, West Blocton 8 Trinity Presbyterian 14, Handley 7 Oneonta 43, Brooks 34 DAR 36, Northside 30 Jacksonville 39, Rogers 21 Good Hope 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 28

North Jackson 47, Curry 6 Hokes Bluff 38, Central-Florence 14 Fayette County 26, Randolph 8 Deshler 21, Anniston 7 

CLASS 5A Ramsay 36, Charles Henderson 7 Jackson 21, Chilton County 14 Greenville 44, Fairfield 12 Bibb County 21, Citronelle 13

Demopolis 41, Faith Academy 13 Pleasant Grove 42, Beauregard 21 Vigor 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 8 Briarwood Christian 42, Valley 28

Madison Academy 18, Alexandria 15 Central-Clay County 34, Corner 8 Etowah 33, Guntersville 0 Center Point 22, Russellville 8

Jasper 34, Sylacauga 20 Southside-Gadsden 15, Brewer 9  Mortimer Jordan 17, Dora 3 East Limestone 53, Boaz33 CLASS 6A Hueytown 38, Eufaula 17 Saraland 42, Stanhope Elmore 14 Bessemer City 21, Park Crossing 13 Opelika 38, St. Paul’s Episcopal 20

Wetumpka 49, Daphne 21 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 10, Sidney Lanier 3 Spanish Fort 38, Benjamin Russell 0 McAdory 17, Carver-Montgomery 0

Gardendale 21, Fort Payne 14 Homewood 24, Athens 14 Pinson Valley 47, Albertville 0 Muscle Shoals 10, Minor 7

Hartselle 35, Pelham 7  Clay-Chalkville 45, Mae Jemison 6 Decatur 35, Jackson-Olin 32 Oxford 42, Hazel Green 14

CLASS 7A Lee-Montgomery 13, Theodore 7 Auburn 34, Fairhope 23 Central-Phenix City 46, Davidson 0 McGill-Toolen Catholic 17, Prattville 13 Hoover 26, Bob Jones 18 Mountain Brook 31, Austin 0 Hewitt-Trussville 43, James Clemens 41 Thompson 45, Florence 14