top of page

How the AHSAA Top 10 Fared



CLASS 7A

1. Central-Phenix City (6-0) beat Dothan 48-14


2. Thompson (5-1) beat Hewitt Trussville 40-14


3. Auburn (6-1) beat Opelika 31-30


4. Mary Montgomery (7-0) beat Davidson 48-13


5. Vestavia Hills (5-1) beat Chelsea 45-21


6. Hewitt-Trussville (5-2) lost to Thompson 40-14


7. Dothan (5-2) lost to Central Phenix City 48-14


8. Enterprise (5-1) beat Prattville 49-17


9. Sparkman (5-1) lost to James Clemens 31-30


10. Baker (6-1) beat Alma Bryant 35-6



CLASS 6A


1. Saraland (7-0) beat Blount 59-20


2. Clay-Chalkville (6-0) did not play


3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (7-0) beat Central Tuscaloosa 49-14


4. Muscle Shoals (6-0) beat Hartselle 55-49 (2OT)


5. Hartselle (5-2) lost to Muscle Shoals 55-49


6. Mountain Brook (5-1) did not play


7. Parker (6-1) beat Woodlawn 40-8


8. Helena (7-0) beat Briarwood 28-24


9. Oxford (6-1) beat Pell City 28-25


10. Theodore (4-2) did not play


CLASS 5A


1. Gulf Shores (7-0) beat Williamson 45-13


2. Ramsay (5-2) beat Wenonah 65-14


3. Central-Clay County (6-0) beat Valley 47-0


4. Pleasant Grove (5-1) beat John Carroll 37-12


5. Moody (6-1) beat Springville 28-17


6. Leeds (4-2) lost to Southside Gadsden 23-13


7. Vigor (4-2) lost to Faith Academy 21-13


8. Guntersville (6-0) beat Scottsboro 20-6


9. Charles Henderson (3-3) lost to Rehobeth 30-27


10. Scottsboro (5-1) lost to Guntersville 20-6


CLASS 4A


1. Andalusia (7-0) beat Geneva 40-13


2. Cherokee County (6-0) did not play


3. Montgomery Catholic (7-0) beat Montgomery Academy 48-0


4. Jackson (5-0) beat Escambia County 50-7


5. West Morgan (6-0) beat Deshler 56-35


6. Handley (6-1) beat Anniston 39-6


7. Jacksonville (6-1) beat Cleburne County 63-14


8. Corner (6-0) beat Northside 32-27


9. Oneonta (5-2) beat Etowah 62-36


10. Bibb County (6-1) beat Hale County 44-18


CLASS 3A


1. Mars Hill Bible (7-0) beat Colbert County 45-7


2. Mobile Christian (7-0) beat Hillcrest Evergreen 42-0


3. Madison Academy (6-0) beat Asbury 63-0


4. Gordo (6-1) beat Carbon Hill 63-0


5. Houston Academy (5-1) lost to Straughn 35-21


6. St. James (5-2) beat Alabama Christian 42-20


7. Thomasville (5-0) beat Flomaton 21-7


8. Sylvania (5-1) beat Glencoe 56-20


9. Geraldine (5-1) beat Ohatchee 55-6


10. Trinity (7-0) beat Sumter Central 41-0


CLASS 2A


1. B.B. Comer (7-0) beat Isabella 47-13


2. Highland Home (7-0) beat Luverne 60-0


3. Pisgah (6-0) beat Whitesburg Christian 52-6


4. Fyffe (5-1) beat Collinsville 53-6


5. Reeltown (6-0) beat Lanett 50-6


6. Luverne (6-1) lost to Highland Home 60-0


7. Sulligent (7-0) beat Greene County 36-14


8. Lamar County (6-1) lost to Aliceville 36-32


9. Cottonwood (5-0) beat Ariton 43-7


10. Locust Fork (7-0) beat Pleasant Valley 61-6


CLASS 1A


1. Leroy (5-0) beat J.F. Shields 46-7


2. Elba (6-0) beat Red Level 56-14


3. Sweet Water (5-1) beat Linden 20-0


4. Millry (6-1) beat Washington County 57-0


5. Loachapoka (6-0) beat Calhoun 39-0


6. Lynn (5-1) beat Pickens County 28-6


7. Pickens County (4-3) lost to Lynn 28-6


8. Wadley (5-1) did not play


9. Georgiana (6-1) beat Brantley 26-0


10. Coosa Christian (1-5) won by forfeit over Heritage Academy (Ms)

留言


bottom of page