Friday Night's AHSAA Football Scores


Austin Coach Jeremy Perkins led his team to their 6th straight win with a 41-33 victory over James Clemons. Photo courtesy of al.com


Alabama Christian 40, Prattville Christian 7

Aliceville 52, Cold Springs 8

American Christian 27, West Blocton 12

Andalusia 49, Slocomb 0

Arab 56, Boaz 17

Ariton 49, Abbeville 0

Austin 41, James Clemens 33

B.B. Comer 44, Thorsby 16

Beauregard 31, Elmore County 20

Beulah 29, Childersburg 26

Bibb County 46, Montevallo 0

Bob Jones 48, Sparkman 40

Brooks 24, Rogers 21

BTW-Tuskegee 36, Montgomery Academy 21

Calera 31, Briarwood 28 (3OT)

Carroll 42, Headland 8

Carver-Montgomery 33, Wetumpka 13

Center Point 29, Pinson Valley 22

Central-Clay County 48, Sylacauga 7

Central-Hayneville 40, Notasulga 0

Charles Henderson 34, Eufaula 7

Cherokee 34, Vina 8

Cherokee County 60, Fultondale 0

Chickasaw 28, Fruitdale 22

Clarke County 20, J.U. Blacksher 0

Clay-Chalkville 62, Huffman 0

Cleburne County 48, White Plains 13

Clements 46, Elkmont 18

Cleveland 36, Gaston 6

Colbert County 28, Colbert Heights 12

Collinsville 41, Ider 12

Coosa Christian 41, Cedar Bluff 14

Corner 20, Oak Grove 12

Cullman 35, Columbia 6

Davidson 28, Park Crossing 14

Demopolis 68, Jemison 22

Deshler 45, Central-Florence 21

Dora 40, Hamilton 8

Douglas 42, Crossville 14

Enterprise 51, Dothan 28

Etowah 48, Hanceville 7

Excel 21, Thomasville 20

Fairhope 26, Daphne 7

Fairview 55, Brewer 13

Faith Academy 41, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Falkville 28, Red Bay 6

Fayetteville 14, Central-Coosa 6

Florala 72, McKenzie 38

Florence 27, Huntsville 7

Fort Payne 46, Hazel Green 14

Francis Marion 38, Washington County 32

Fyffe 70, Sand Rock 14

G.W. Long 35, Cottonwood 28

Gadsden City 53, Mae Jemison 0

Gardendale 34, Minor 14

Geneva 35, Dale County 7

Geneva County 34, Zion Chapel 12

Geraldine 16, Westbrook Christian 13

Good Hope 20, Ashville 7

Greene County 24, Sumter Central 20

Grissom 17, Albertville 3

Hackleburg 50, Phillips-Bear Creek 34

Hale County 21, Dallas County 12

Haleyville 46, Curry 6

Handley 48, Talladega 3

Hartselle 45, Athens 21

Hatton 60, Sheffield 34

Hayden 41, Wenonah 21

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Vestavia Hills 37

Highland Home 36, Barbour County 14

Hillcrest-Evergreen 44, Monroe County 16

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 47, Bessemer City 16

Hoover 31, Tuscaloosa County 13

Houston County 41, Pleasant Home 21

Hubbertville 41, Berry 8

Hueytown 32, McAdory 27

Isabella 34, Ranburne 7

Jackson 55, Satsuma 0

Jackson-Olin 14, Woodlawn 12

Jacksonville 31, Munford 13

Jasper 57, Carver-Birmingham 20

Kinston 35, Red Level 0

Lamar County 21, Sulligent 20

Lanett 45, LaFayette 8

Leeds 23, Alexandria 7

Leroy 54, Southern Choctaw 6

Lexington 52, Tanner 20

Lincoln 34, Springville 31

Loachapoka 22, Autaugaville 18

Luverne 28, Goshen 21

Lynn 45, Brilliant 6

Madison Academy 49, Vinemont 7

Maplesville 51, Billingsley 14

Marbury 35, Holtville 12

Marion County 38, Sumiton Christian 7

Mars Hill Bible 56, Phil Campbell 0

Mary Montgomery 37, Baker 20

McIntosh 24, Choctaw County 7

Meek 63, Shoals Christian 0

Midfield 34, Tarrant 14

Millry beat J.F. Shields, forfeit

Mobile Christian 34, Cottage Hill 14

Montgomery Catholic 64, Bullock County 0

Moody 35, St. Clair County 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Decatur 28

Northridge 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Northside 20, Cordova 19

Ohatchee 21, Hokes Bluff 7

Opelika 31, Smiths Station 14

Opp 33, Daleville 7

Orange Beach 35, Bayside Academy 29

Paul Bryant 23, Brookwood 18

Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit 0

Piedmont 45, Glencoe 10

Pike County 21, Providence Christian 7

Pike Road 40, Russell County 7

Pisgah 41, North Sand Mountain 14

Pleasant Grove 35, Fairfield 0

Prattville 38, Jeff Davis 20

Priceville 41, North Jackson 14

R.C. Hatch 30, Marengo 6

Ragland 38, Winterboro 8

Randolph 55, DAR 0

Randolph County 41, Walter Wellborn 14

Reeltown 48, Horseshoe Bend 9

Rehobeth 42, Greenville 7

Saks 56, Weaver 6

Saraland 48, Baldwin County 7

Scottsboro 25, Sardis 0

Selma 29, Shelby County 0

Shades Valley 35, Pell City 29

Sipsey Valley 37, Holt 6

Southeastern 14, Locust Fork 12

Spain Park 35, Chelsea 21

Spanish Fort 33, McGill-Toolen 24

Spring Garden 28, Pleasant Valley 14

St. James 37, Trinity 21

Straughn 56, New Brockton 7

Sweet Water 45, Keith 0

T.R. Miller 39, Escambia County 0

Tallassee 25, Valley 7

Theodore 35, Blount 0

Tuscaloosa Academy 34, Winston County 8

UMS-Wright 42, B.C. Rain 7

University Charter 62, A.L. Johnson 18

Verbena 40, Calhoun 0

Vigor 22, LeFlore 6

Vincent 39, Woodland 0

W.S. Neal 13, Flomaton 12

Wadley 47, Victory Christian 0

West End 49, Holly Pond 26

West Morgan 34, West Limestone 3

West Point 21, Ardmore 0

Whitesburg Christian 36, Section 24

Wicksburg 48, Samson 10

Wilson 33, East Lawrence 21

Winfield 62, Carbon Hill 0