Friday Night's AHSAA Football Scores



Alexandria 38, Cleburne County 14

Aliceville 39, Pickens County 32

Andalusia 25, Bibb County 0

Arab 49, Brewer 13

Ardmore 55, Clements 27

Ariton 38, Slocomb 28

Armuchee (Ga.) 45, Weaver 7

Ashville 33, St. Clair County 9

Auburn 42, Bob Jones 21

Autaugaville 30, Francis Marion 6

B.B. Comer 63, Winterboro 20

Baldwin County 49, Foley 28

Bayside Academy 35, B.C. Rain 12

Belmont (Miss.) 21, Red Bay 0

Benjamin Russell 40, Smiths Station 37

Blount 21, Mary Montgomery 0

Boaz 35, Albertville 21

Brantley 42, Highland Home 20

Briarwood 38, Mortimer Jordan 22

Brookwood 76, Sipsey Valley 35Buckhorn 48, Mae Jemison 24

Calera 56, Pell City 21

Carroll 49, Pike County 6

Center Point 32, Anniston 22

Central-Florence 47, Sheffield 13

Central-Hayneville 14, Wilcox Central 0

Central-Phenix City 38, Opelika 7

Chelsea 31, Pelham 28

Cherokee County 53, Coosa (Ga.) 0

Chickasaw 58, Southern Choctaw 6

Chilton County 21, Shelby County 0

Citronelle 28, Alma Bryant 17

Clarke County 33, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Cleveland 55, J.B. Pennington 0

Colbert County 25, Colbert Heights 0

Cottage Hill 28, LeFlore 21

Cottonwood 28, Northside Methodist 26 (2OT)

Cullman 49, Mars Hill Bible 7

Dadeville 15, LaFayette 12

Decatur Heritage 55, Woodville 14

Dora 42, Corner 14

Douglas 41, Glencoe 7

Elba 27, Providence Christian 6

Enterprise 64, Fort Walton Beach (Fla.) 29

Escambia County 42, Monroe County 0

Excel 44, J.U. Blacksher 0

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 7

Fayette County 21, South Lamar 7

Fort Payne 33, Etowah 27

Fruitdale 34, Washington County 12

GW. Long 54, Daleville 8

Gadsden County (Fla.) 42, Dothan 14

Gardendale 33, Shades Valley 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Tenn.) 56, Coosa Christian 7

Gaylesville 55, Asbury 20

Geneva 26, Geneva County 25

Good Hope 13, Addison 8

Greene County 44, Sumter Central 0

Greensboro 53, Choctaw County 0

Guntersville 44, Madison County 21

Hale County 41, Sulligent 13

Haleyville 13, Phil Campbell 12

Hanceville 26, Locust Fork 13

Handley 19, Lanett 18

Hartselle 58, Russellville 21

Headland 27, Dale County 26

Helena 41, McAdory 35 (2OT)

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Huffman 19

Holtville 31, Marbury 17

Hoover 35, Prattville 16

Houston Academy 49, Florala 0

Houston County 50, Ashford 26

Hubbertville 51, Hackleburg 24

Hueytown 54, Athens 20

Ider 42, Valley Head 20

Isabella 45, Billingsley 8

Jackson 41, Thomasville 21

Jackson-Olin at Fairfield, suspended in OT

James Clemens 55, Lee-Huntsville 14

Jasper 33, Demopolis 28

Kinston 74, Barbour County 0

Lamar County 24, Berry 0

Lauderdale County 33, Rogers 8

Leeds 37, West Morgan 13

Lexington 48, Elkmont 0

Lincoln 69, Munford 13

Loachapoka 52, Talladega County Central 8

Luverne 48, Goshen 6

Lynn 49, Vina 0

Marengo 70, A.L. Johnson 0

Marion County 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 12

McGill-Toolen 38, Murphy 0

Midfield 50, Tarrant 0

Montgomery Catholic 42, Montgomery Academy 0

Mosley (Fla.) 49, Mobile Christian 0

New Brockton 30, W.S. Neal 26

North Sand Mountain 22, Cedar Bluff 6

Northridge 24, Gordo 21

Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 0

Opp 42, Straughn 0

Orange Beach 38, Pleasant Home 0

Pinson Valley 17, Ramsay 0

Pisgah 58, DAR 28

Plainview 41, Crossville 0

Paul Bryant 31, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Piedmont 55, Jacksonville 45

Pleasant Grove 35, Central-Clay County 3

Prattville Christian 20, Thorsby 16

Priceville 35, Danville 12

Ragland 78, Gaston 0

Ranburne 49, Woodland 6

Randolph 35, Westbrook Christian 0

Robertsdale 24 Satsuma 10

Russell County 42, Beauregard 21

Saks 54, Geraldine 31

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 20

Sand Rock 28, Collinsville 7

Saraland 52, Davidson 7

Selma 26, Woodlawn 22

Southeastern 42, Oak Grove 0

South Pittsburgh (Tn) 21 North Jackson 20

Southside-Gadsden 40, Sardis 0

Southside-Selma 40, Keith 26

Spring Garden 21, Hokes Bluff 0

Springville 42, Fultondale 14

St. Luke’s 24, Millry 17

St. Michael 45, Elberta 21

Stanhope Elmore 24, Eufaula 20

Sumiton Christian 39, Brindlee Mountain 0

Sweet Water 41, Leroy 26

Sylacauga 49, Childersburg 13r 33, Bessemer City 0

Tanner 41, Columbia 8

Tharptown 64, Cherokee 0

Thompson 51, Mountain Brook 0

UMS-Wright 23, T.R. Miller 15

Verbena 40, Calhoun 16

Victory Christian 21, Fayetteville 10

Wadley 56, Randolph County 30

Walter Wellborn 52, Hamilton 14

West End beat Appalachian, forfeit

West Limestone 31, East Limestone 28

West Point 14, Hayden 6

Westminster 23, Lawrence County 20

Wetumpka 28, Greenville 8

White Plains 42, Elmore County 28

Whitesburg Christian 61, Shoals Christian 14

Wicksburg 17, Rehobeth 6

Winston County 42, Curry 8