top of page

AHSAA Scores for Friday, October 13, 2023



Alabama Christian 44, Prattville Christian 14

Aliceville 58, Cold Springs 14

American Christian 44, West Blocton 31

Andalusia 42, Slocomb 6

Arab 63, Boaz 35

Ariton 54, Abbeville 20

Austin 28, James Clemens 7

B.B. Comer 35, Thorsby 13

B.C. Rain 31, UMS-Wright 21

Bayside Academy 35, Orange Beach 14

Beulah 26, Childersburg 16

Bibb County 34, Montevallo 0

Bob Jones 31, Sparkman 13

Briarwood 38, Calera 0

Brooks 28, Rogers 14

Buckhorn 34, Lee-Huntsville 22

Calhoun 30, Verbena 22

Center Point 32, Pinson Valley 19

Central-Clay County 48, Sylacauga 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 13, Northridge 12

Charles Henderson 51, Eufaula 31

Cherokee County 35, Fultondale 0

Chickasaw 44, Fruitdale 20

Choctaw County 30, McIntosh 18

Citronelle 14, Williamson 8

Clarke County 27, J.U. Blacksher 0

Clarke Prep 45, Pickens Academy 18

Clay-Chalkville 72, Huffman 0

Clements 47, Elkmont 12

Cleveland 28, Gaston 8

Colbert County 49, Colbert Heights 27

Collinsville 54, Ider 0

Coosa Christian 94, Cedar Bluff 7

Corner 42, Oak Grove 13

Cottonwood 48, G.W. Long 15

Cullman 49, Columbia 0

Dale County 37, Geneva 30

Danville 46, Asbury 0

Daphne 16, Fairhope 13

Davidson 21, Park Crossing 12

Decatur Heritage 21, Woodville 6

Demopolis 48, Jemison 14

Deshler 57, Central-Florence 47

Dora 62, Hamilton 40

Dothan 21, Enterprise 14

East Lawrence 34, Wilson 28

Edgewood 20, Hooper 2

Elba 38, Georgiana 6

Elmore County 27, Beauregard 7

Etowah 49, Hanceville 14

Fairview 39, Brewer 0

Fayetteville 50, Central-Coosa 8

Florala 36, McKenzie 34

Florence 23, Huntsville 20 (2OT)

Foley 35, Alma Bryant 22

Fort Payne 35, Hazel Green 14

Fyffe 47, Sand Rock 0

Gadsden City 42, Mae Jemison 13

Gardendale 61, Minor 49

Good Hope 41, Ashville 13

Goshen 34, Luverne 17

Grissom 13, Albertville 12

Gulf Shores 55, Elberta 7

Hackleburg 41, Phillips 0

Hale County 41, Dallas County 8

Haleyville 53, Curry 20

Hartselle 21, Athens 14

Hatton 54, Sheffield 26

Headland 52, Carroll 22

Hewitt-Trussville 55, Vestavia Hills 27

Highland Home 39, Barbour County 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 62, Monroe County 14

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28, Bessemer City 0

Hokes Bluff 35, Ohatchee 6

Holtville 46, Marbury 20

Homewood 34, Chilton County 13

Hoover 37, Tuscaloosa County 10

Houston Academy 42, Northside Methodist 7

Houston County 35, Pleasant Home 7

Hubbertville 14, Berry 7

Hueytown 20, McAdory 15

Isabella 29, Ranburne 25

J.B. Pennington 63, Brindlee Mountian 7

Jackson 49, Satsuma 6

Jacksonville 58, Munford 14

Jasper 50, Carver-Birmingham 42

Lanett 41, LaFayette 12

Lawrence County 43, East Limestone 22

Leeds 48, Alexandria 14

Leroy 41, Southern Choctaw 6

Locust Fork 49, Southeastern-Blount 0

Lynn 63, Brilliant 6

Madison Academy 49, Vinemont 6

Maplesville 43, Billingsley 13

Marengo 26, R.C. Hatch 16

Marion County beat Sumiton Christian, forfeit

Mary Montgomery 35, Baker 14

Meek 30, Shoals Christian 0

Midfield 50, Tarrant 13

Millry 67, J.F. Shields 0

Mobile Christian 34, Cottage Hill 0

Montgomery Catholic 38, Bullock County 0

Muscle Shoals 56, Decatur 3

North Jackson 40, Priceville 8

Northside 34, Cordova 31 (OT)

Notasulga 32, Central-Hayneville 8

Opelika 42, Smiths Station 14

Opp 33, Daleville 14

Parker 13, Mountain Brook 10

Paul Bryant 45, Brookwood 35

Pickens County 51, Holy Spirit 0

Piedmont 58, Glencoe 12

Pike Liberal Arts 17, Liberty County (Fla.) 14

Pike Road 63, Russell County 27

Pleasant Grove 48, Fairfield 13

Prattville 27, JAG 0

Providence Christian 46, Pike County 26

Ragland 46, Winterboro 26

Ramsay 28, John Carroll 0

Randolph 75, DAR 13

Red Bay 44, Falkville 22

Red Level 31, Kinston 29

Reeltown 48, Horseshoe Bend 6

Rehobeth 21, Greenville 18

Saraland 56, Baldwin County 7

Scottsboro 41, Sardis 21

Section 21, Whitesburg Christian 20

Shades Valley 24, Pell City 21

Shelby County 24, Selma 20

Sidney Lanier 32, Stanhope Elmore 24

Sipsey Valley 48, Holt 0

Southside-Selma 56, Greensboro 16

Spain Park 38, Chelsea 21

Spring Garden 39, Pleasant Valley 14

Springville 38, Lincoln 20

St. James 47, Trinity 8

St. John Paul II 67, New Hope 38

St. Paul’s 54, Robertsdale 14

Straughn 41, New Brockton 12

Sulligent 48, Lamar County 6

Sumter Central 22, Greene County 6

Sweet Water 27, Keith 7

Sylvania 42, Plainview 8

T.R. Miller 42, Escambia County 7

Talladega County Central 23, Donoho 21

Tanner 64, Lexington 34

Thomasville 35, Excel 7

Thompson 67, Oak Mountain 7

Tuscaloosa Academy 35, Winston County 7

University Charter 44, A.L. Johnson 0

Valley 48, Tallassee 14

Valley Head 37, Appalachian 8

Vigor 31, LeFlore 0

Vincent 41, Woodland 7

W.S. Neal 44, Flomaton 21

Wadley 34, Victory Christian 0

Walter Wellborn 30, Randolph County 25

Washington County 20, Francis Marion 16

Weaver 41, Saks 24

West End 44, Holly Pond 24

West Morgan 42, West Limestone 7

West Point 21, Ardmore 14

White Plains 41, Cleburne County 10

Wicksburg 55, Samson 0

Winfield 46, Carbon Hill 0

Woodlawn 38, Jackson-Olin 36

Zion Chapel 18, Geneva County 0

コメント


bottom of page