AHSAA Football Scores-Friday, August 27th

Updated: Aug 30



Here are Friday nights scores:

Addison 28, Lynn 0

Alabama Christian 47, Highland Home 6

Alexandria 42, Jacksonville 6

Alma Bryant 28, Mary Montgomery 12

American Christian 34, Greensboro 20

Anniston 32, Ohatchee 27

Ardmore 33, Elkmont 13

Ariton 49, Goshen 0

Auburn 16, Opelika 14

Austin 17, Decatur 13

Autaugaville 38, Talladega County Central 12

Bayside Academy 28, Houston Academy 6

Beauregard 29, BTW-Tuskegee 22 Bibb County 31, Fayette County 12

Brantley at Luverne, canceled Briarwood 42, Spain Park 8 Buckhorn 18, Bob Jones 17 Bullock County at Central-Hayneville, canceled Central-Clay County 35, Benjamin Russell 26 Central-Florence 49, Hatton 22 Central-Phenix City 33, Eufaula 0 Chickasaw 24, St. Luke’s 7 Choctaw County beat Sumter Central, forfeit Citronelle 34, Satsuma 16 Clay-Chalkville 57, Hueytown 40 Cleburne County 48, Beulah 13 Colbert County 41, R.A. Hubbard 0 Cold Springs 31, Holly Pond 0 Collinsville 21, Crossville 20 Coosa Christian 42, Gaston 0 Cordova 47, Carbon Hill 8 Cottonwood 28, Samson 14 Dade County (Ga.) 51, North Sand Mountain 0 Dadeville 47, Elmore County 7 Dale County 55, Daleville 18 Danville 27, Falkville 7 Daphne 54, Davidson 14 Dora 56, Holt 24 Dothan 14, Park Crossing 7 Douglas 42, Woodville 8 Elba 33, Opp 28 Enterprise 28, Carver-Montgomery 12 Excel 67, Wilcox Central 0 Fairhope 28, Andalusia 0 Fairview 56, Vinemont 28 Faith Academy 13, Williamson 7 Flomaton 38, Northview (Fla.) 14 Gadsden City 34, Fort Payne 10 Gardendale 39, Bessemer City 0 Geneva 14, Slocomb 7 Geneva County 33, Wicksburg 14 Gordo 40, Aliceville 31 Greenville 14, Blount 12 Grissom 33, Lee-Huntsville 22 Gulf Shores 31, Brookwood 0 Guntersville 29, Arab 21 Hackleburg 26, Brilliant 6 Haleyville 29, St. John Paul II 22 Hamilton 37, Sulligent 22 Hazel Green 40, Lawrence County 2 Headland 13, Abbeville 6 Helena 27, Chelsea 14 Hewitt-Trussville 41, Saraland 0 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Tuscaloosa County 10 Homewood 9, Vestavia Hills 7 Hoover 35, Alpharetta (Ga.) 7 Horseshoe Bend beat Victory Christian, forfeit Houston County 21, Florala 12 Hubbertville 49, Waterloo 0 J.B. Pennington 21, Oak Grove 20 Jackson-Olin 38, Calera 13 James Clemens 47, Athens 7 Jasper 20, Cullman 16 Keith 37, Greene County 0 Kinston 20, Zion Chapel 12 Lamar County 7, Phil Campbell 0 Lauderdale County 23, Wilson 6 Leeds 17, Pell City 0 Lee-Montgomery 41, Jeff Davis 13 Leroy beat Southern Choctaw, forfeit Lexington 53, Tanner 20 Loachapoka at Central-Coosa, canceled Madison Academy 42, Scottsboro 7

Madison County 42, Boaz 35 Maplesville 28, Isabella 21 Marbury 34, Dallas County 12 Marion County 48, Vina 0 Mars Hill 26, East Limestone 7 McAdory 33, Demopolis 28 McKenzie 41, Marengo 24 Midfield beat Wenonah, forfeit Monroe County 28, J.F. Shields 0 Montgomery Catholic 50, Charles Henderson 0 Montevallo 41, Shelby County 24 Moody 34, John Carroll 14 Mortimer Jordan 45, Corner 12 Mountain Brook 38, Huntsville 7 Munford 21, Fultondale 0 Muscle Shoals 36, Florence 35 New Brockton 40, Georgiana 8 New Hope beat Columbia, forfeit Notasulga 12, Winterboro 0 Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 0 Oakman 66, Curry 18 Oneonta 41, Hayden 14 Orange Beach 26, Fruitdale 0 Parker 63, Huffman 42 Pickens County 26, Linden 16 Piedmont 27, Cherokee County 0 Pike Road 56, Calhoun 0 Pinson Valley 49, Shades Valley 0 Plainview 28, Ider 14 Pleasant Grove 61, Oxford 24 Prattville 29, Stanhope Elmore 6 Priceville 70, Brewer 0 R.C. Hatch 28, Francis Marion 26 Ragland 40, Gaylesville 14 Randolph 35, Glencoe 0 Randolph County 40, Woodland 34 Rehobeth 16, Ashford 6 Robertsdale 31, Elberta 7 Russell County beat Barbour County, forfeit Russellville 45, Deshler 37 Saks 42, Talladega 0 Sand Rock 48, Pisgah 42 Section 34, Valley Head 14 Sidney Lanier 33, Paul Bryant 13 Sipsey Valley 30, Hale County 24 Smiths Station 50, Columbus (Ga.) 0 Southeastern-Blount 42, Ashville 19 Southside-Selma 44, Selma 16 Spanish Fort 42, St. Paul’s 7 Springville 38, St. Clair County 28 St. James 35, Reeltown 6 Sumiton Christian 46, Cherokee 0 Sweet Water 13, Thomasville 7 Sylacauga beat Lincoln, forfeit Sylvania 50, Sardis 22 T.R. Miller 36, Escambia County 6 Tharptown beat Phillips-Bear Creek, forfeit Theodore 36, Baker 31 Thompson 55, Sparkman 0 Thorsby 54, Verbena 0 Trinity 18, Montgomery Academy 15 UMS-Wright 31, Mobile Christian 0 Valley 14, Lanett 8 Vigor 25, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14 Vincent 40, Billingsley 6 Wadley 21, Ranburne 14 West Blocton 43, Holtville 25 West End-Walnut Grove 39, Pleasant Valley 14 West Morgan 48, East Lawrence 34 West Point beat Good Hope, forfeit Westminster-Huntsville 28, Geraldine 26 Wetumpka 18, Tallassee 14 White Plains 29, Donoho 14 Whitesburg Christian 51, Asbury 28 Winfield 32, Northside 14 Winston County 28, Meek 22 (OT) Woodlawn 28, Carver-Birmingham 21