top of page

AHSAA Football Scores for Friday, September 22, 2023



Addison 51, Waterloo 20

Alabama Christian 49, Sumter Central 18

American Christian 29, Hale County 6

Andalusia 63, Montgomery Academy 19

Anniston beat White Plains, forfeit

Appalachian 39, Gaylesville 12

Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 0

Athens 55, Mae Jemison 35

Auburn 48, Percy Julian 13

Austin 56, Albertville 13

Baker 33, Daphne 20

Baldwin County 20, Blount 13

Bibb County 42, Sipsey Valley 21

Billingsley 42, Autaugaville 12

Bob Jones 49, Huntsville 35

Brantley 30, Kinston 27

Brilliant 45, Sumiton Christian 6

Brooks 42, Central-Florence 28

BTW-Tuskegee 43, Slocomb 6

Bullock County 31, Dale County 14

Carver-Montgomery 20, Stanhope Elmore 6

Central-Clay County 31, Handley 6

Central-Hayneville 28, Verbena 20

Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 0

Cherokee County 55, Hanceville 0

Chickasaw 26, Francis Marion 14

Childersburg 42, Saks 31

Chilton County 37, Calera 3

Citronelle 27, Faith Academy 10

Clay-Chalkville 39, Center Point 14

Cleburne County 37, Munford 21

Clements 50, Colbert Heights 37

Collinsville 59, Sand Rock 14

Coosa Christian 35, Valley Head 0

Cordova 42, Hamilton 28

Corner 21, Dora 14

Cottonwood 47, Samson 0

Cullman 40, Lee-Huntsville 7

Davidson 42, Fairhope 10

Decatur 45, Hazel Green 2

Decatur Heritage 13, Cedar Bluff 12

Deshler 70, Wilson 8

Dothan 66, Smiths Station 0

Enterprise 52, Rehobeth 6

Escambia County 41, Wilcox Central 20

Etowah 28, Good Hope 21 (OT)

Fairview 42, West Point 14

Flomaton 27, Excel 20

Florala 60, Pleasant Home 6

Fruitdale 20, J.F. Shields 12

Fyffe 63, Section 0

G.W. Long 37, Geneva County 0

Georgiana 8, Houston County 0

Gordo 48, Tarrant 20

Goshen 34, LaFayette 0

Greenville 33, Selma 0

Gulf Shores 44, LeFlore 0

Guntersville 35, Boaz 14

Hackleburg 32, Hubbertville 21

Haleyville 20, Northside 17

Hartselle 31, Gadsden City 28

Hatton 28, Falkville 14

Helena 35, Pelham 14

Hewitt-Trussville 28, Hoover 7

Highland Home 49, Horseshoe Bend 10

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 56, Brookwood 6

Hokes Bluff 47, Westbrook Christian 21

Holt 28, Dallas County 12

Homewood 41, Benjamin Russell 21

Houston Academy 40, New Brockton 12

Hueytown 47, Bessemer City 0

Isabella 67, Fayetteville 33

J.B. Pennington 56, Asbury 3

Jackson 35, Bayside Academy 0

Jacksonville 51, Talladega 0

James Clemens 14, Florence 7

John Carroll 43, Carver-Birmingham 26

Keith 36, Marengo 8

Lamar County 52, Tuscaloosa Academy 35

Lauderdale County 42, Colbert County 0

Lawrence County 23, Brewer 0

Lee-Scott 56, Macon-East 7

Lexington 77, Tharptown 6

Linden 56, R.C. Hatch 14

Locust Fork 56, Cold Springs 8

Luverne 18, Lanett 6

Lynn 47, Holy Spirit 0

Madison Academy 62, Danville 13

Madison County 54, DAR 8

Maplesville 60, Calhoun 7

Marion County 54, Berry 27

Mars Hill Bible 76, Elkmont 0

McAdory 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

McGill-Toolen 42, Murphy 0

McKenzie 40, Red Level 19

Meek 72, Phillips-Bear Creek 16

Millry 50, Choctaw County 14

Mobile Christian 57, Monroe County 8

Montgomery Catholic 49, Geneva 0

Moody 28, Lincoln 3

Mortimer Jordan 52, Woodlawn 6

Mountain Brook 49, Jackson-Olin 0

Navarre (Fla.) 49, Carroll-Ozark 28

North Sand Mountain 42, Whitesburg Christian 26

Oak Grove 62, Curry 0

Oakman 42, Carbon Hill 0

Ohatchee 38, Piedmont 21

Oneonta 37, Fultondale 28

Opelika 38, Prattville 13

Opp 22, Pike County 13

Oxford 40, Pinson Valley 6

Parker 41, Gardendale 22

Paul Bryant 27, Northridge 21

Pike Road 48, Eufaula 30

Pisgah 46, Ider 16

Plainview 35, Glencoe 7

Pleasant Grove 49, Hayden 0

Pleasant Valley 21, Cleveland 16

Prattville Christian 34, Greensboro 0

Priceville 36, New Hope 14

Ramsay 28, Fairfield 15

Ranburne 28, Woodland 7

Randolph County 46, Weaver 29

Red Bay 14, Belmont (Miss.) 6

Reeltown 47, Barbour County 8

Russellville 53, East Limestone 7

Saraland 66, Robertsdale 0

Sardis 42, Columbia 8

Scottsboro 28, Arab 14

Shades Valley 44, Huffman 0

Shoals Christian 16, Cherokee 12

Sidney Lanier 31, Park Crossing 0

South Choctaw Academy 20, Pickens Academy 15

South Lamar 21, Pickens County 20

South Pittsburg (Tenn.) 62, North Jackson 0

Southeastern 35, Holly Pond 6

Southern Choctaw 36, Mclntosh 21

Southside-Gadsden 42, St. Clair County 13

Spanish Fort 8, Theodore 3

Sparkman 51, Grissom 0

Spring Garden 15, Winterboro 6

Springville 49, Alexandria 21

St. James 49, Southside-Selma 48

St. Luke’s 12, J.U. Blacksher 8

Straughn 17, Ashford 13

Sulligent 49, Aliceville 30

Susan Moore 35, Vinemont 16

Sweet Water beat A.L. Johnson, forfeit

Sylvania 37, Geraldine 16

T.R. Miller 27, Orange Beach 14

Tallassee 50, Marbury 34

Tanner 48, Sheffield 14

Thomasville 44, Cottage Hill 0

Thompson 45, Chelsea 0

Thorsby 20, Central-Coosa 14

Trinity 55, Sylacauga 21

Tuscaloosa County 24, Oak Mountain 23

Vestavia Hills 26, Spain Park 8

Victory Christian 27, Donoho 13

Vigor 31, UMS-Wright 9

W.S. Neal 22, Hillcrest-Evergreen 3

Wadley 32, Ragland 6

Walter Wellborn 21, Dadeville 12

West Blocton 10, Montevallo 7

West End 53, Gaston 16

West Limestone 55, East Lawrence 8

West Morgan 51, Rogers 0

Westminster Christian 35, Randolph 34

Wetumpka 52, Russell County 36

Wicksburg 35, Abbeville 6

Woodville 51, Vina 16

Komentarai


bottom of page