2018 AHSAA Playoff Brackets

AHSAA State Football Playoffs First-Round Pairings (All games Friday, Nov. 9 at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.) CLASS 1A Florala (5-5) at Lanett (8-1) Isabella (7-3) at Marengo (9-1), Dixons Mills Notasulga (4-6) at Georgiana (9-1) Sweet Water ( 5-4) at Maplesville (8-1)

Millry (5-5) at Linden (9-0) Billingsley (5-5) at Elba (7-2) Francis Marion (5-4) at St Luke’s Episcopal (9-1), Mobile Brantley (7-3) at Wadley (7-2)

Marion County (7-3) at Mars Hill Bible (9-1), Florence Coosa Christian (7-3) at Donoho (8-2), Anniston Phillips (4-6) at South Lamar (10-0), Millport Winterboro (6-3) at R.A. Hubbard (8-2), Courtland

Talladega County Central (4-6) at Falkville (10-0) Cherokee (4-6)  at Pickens County (6-4), Reform Decatur Heritage (7-3) at Spring Garden (9-1) Hubbertville (7-3) at Waterloo (8-2)

CLASS 2A Daleville (5-4) at Reeltown (8-2) New Brockton (6-4) at Leroy (7-3) Vincent (3-7) at Abbeville (9-1) Southern Choctaw (7-3) at Luverne (9-1)

Chickasaw (5-5) at Highland Home (9-1) LaFayette (6-3) at Geneva County (6-4), Hartford Goshen (4-6) at Cottage Hill Christian (9-1), Mobile Ariton (7-3) at Thorsby (9-1)

Cleveland (5-5) at Fyffe (10-0) Colbert County (7-3)  at Tarrant (5-4), Fultondale HS, Thursday Cedar Bluff (7-3) at Ohatchee (9-0) Winston County (6-4) at Red Bay (8-2)

Sulligent (3-7) at Addison (8-2) North Sand Mountain (8-2) at Ranburne (8-2) Sheffield (6-4) at Aliceville (8-2) Westbrook Christian (7-3) at Collinsville (9-1)

CLASS 3A Houston Academy (7-3) at Winfield (10-0) Montgomery Academy (7-3) at Flomaton (7-3) Oakman (5-5) at Pike County (8-2), Brundidge Thomasville (8-2) at Beulah (8-2)

T.R. Miller (6-4) at Saint James (9-1), Montgomery Lamar County (6-4) at Providence Christian (9-1), Dothan Pike Road (6-4) at Mobile Christian (8-1) Wicksburg (7-3) at Gordo (8-2)

Weaver (7-3) at Westminster Christian (9-0), Huntsville Pisgah (4-6) at Midfield (8-1) Clements (4-6) at Piedmont (8-2) J.B. Pennington (5-5) at Susan Moore (8-2), Blountsville

Holly Pond (6-4) at Geraldine (8-2) Lauderdale County (4-6) at Randolph County (9-1), Wedowee Plainview (3-7) at Fultondale (8-1) Saks (8-1) at Colbert Heights (6-4)

CLASS 4A Alabama Christian (3-7) at Lincoln (7-3) Sipsey Valley (5-5) at Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-4) Talladega (5-5) at Headland (9-1) Andalusia (6-4) at Montevallo (9-1)

Williamson (6-4) at American Christian (10-0), Tuscaloosa Holtville (7-3) at Montgomery Catholic (7-3) West Blocton (4-6) at UMS-Wright (9-0), Mobile Trinity Presbyterian (4-6) at Handley (5-5), Roanoke

Oneonta (7-3) at Brooks (8-2), Killen DAR (7-3) at Northside (9-1), Samantha Rogers (7-3) at Jacksonville (10-0) Good Hope (9-1) at St. John Paul II Catholic (8-2), Huntsville, Discovery Middle School

Curry (5-5) at North Jackson (10-0), Stevenson Central-Florence (5-5) at Hokes Bluff (9-1) Randolph (7-3) at Fayette County (8-2), Fayette Anniston (6-4) at Deshler (5-5), Tuscumbia

CLASS 5A Charles Henderson (3-6) at Ramsay (9-1), Birmingham, Lawson Field Chilton County (4-6) at Jackson (7-3) Fairfield (4-6) at Greenville (8-2) Citronelle (6-4) at Bibb County (7-3), Centreville

Faith Academy (6-4) at Demopolis (8-2) Pleasant Grove (8-2) at Beauregard (5-4) Central-Tuscaloosa (4-6) at  Vigor (9-1), Prichard Memorial Stadium Valley (5-5) at Briarwood Christian (8-2)

Alexandria (6-4) at Madison Academy (9-1) Corner (6-4) at Central-Clay County (7-3) Guntersville (3-7) at Etowah (10-0), Attalla Center Point (5-5) at Russellville (9-1)

Sylacauga (7-3) at Jasper (9-1) Brewer (8-2) at Southside-Gadsden (6-4)  Dora (5-5) at Mortimer Jordan (9-1), Kimberly Boaz (7-3) at East Limestone (8-2)

CLASS 6A Eufaula (5-5) at Hueytown (8-2) Stanhope Elmore (6-4) at Saraland (9-1) Bessemer City (6-4) at Park Crossing (6-4), Montgomery, Cramton Bowl St. Paul’s Episcopal (7-3) at Opelika (5-4)

Daphne (5-5) at Wetumpka (8-2) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-5) at Sidney Lanier (4-6), Montgomery, Cramton Bowl, Thursday Benjamin Russell (6-4) at Spanish Fort (9-1) Carver-Montgomery (8-2) at McAdory (9-1), McCalla

Gardendale (5-5) at Fort Payne (6-4) Athens (8-2) at Homewood (8-2) Albertville (6-4) at Pinson Valley (8-1) Minor (4-6) at Muscle Shoals (8-2)

Pelham (7-3) at Hartselle (10-0)  Mae Jemison (4-6) at Clay-Chalkville (9-1) Decatur (6-4) at Jackson-Olin (10-0), Birmingham Oxford (8-2) at Hazel Green (6-4)

CLASS 7A Lee-Montgomery (6-4) at Theodore (8-2) Fairhope (7-3) at Auburn (9-1) Davidson (6-4) at Central-Phenix City (10-0) Prattville (7-3) at McGill-Toolen Catholic (8-2), Mobile

Bob Jones (6-4) at Hoover (7-3) Mountain Brook (8-2) at Austin (7-3), Decatur, Austin Stadium Hewitt-Trussville (7-3) at James Clemens (7-3), Madison Municipal Stadium Florence (5-5) at Thompson (8-1), Alabaster