Who Does the AHSAA Top 10 Play This Week?

This week's schedule highlighted by the big 7A showdown between undefeated #1 Thompson at #2 Hoover. Also in Class 5A, undefeated Leeds plays at undefeated Alexandria.





CLASS 7A

1. Thompson (9-0) at No. 2 Hoover

2. Hoover (9-0) vs. No. 1 Thompson

3. Central-Phenix City (9-0) does not play

4. Auburn (7-1) vs. No. 9 Enterprise

5. James Clemens (9-0) vs. Albertville

6. Fairhope (7-1) at Alma Bryant

7. Theodore (7-1) vs. Foley

8. Hewitt-Trussville (7-2) at No. 10 Oak Mountain

9. Enterprise (7-2) at No. 4 Auburn

10. Oak Mountain (6-2) vs. No. 8 Hewitt-Trussville


CLASS 6A

1. Clay-Chalkville (8-0) vs. Huffman

2. Hartselle (9-0) vs. Buckhorn

3. Mountain Brook (7-1) at Chelsea

4. Helena (9-0) does not play

5. Spanish Fort (7-1) vs. McGill-Toolen

6. Briarwood (7-1) vs. Homewood

7. Saraland (7-2) vs. Citronelle

8. Hueytown (7-1) vs. Paul Bryant

9. Pinson Valley (5-3) at Jasper

10. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) at Bessemer City


CLASS 5A

1. Pike Road (7-0) vs. No. 9 Greenville

2. Pleasant Grove (7-1) vs. Ramsay

3. Leeds (9-0) at No. 4 Alexandria

4. Alexandria (8-0) vs. No. 3 Leeds

5. Guntersville (7-1) at West Point

6. Central-Clay Co. (7-1) at Tallassee

7. UMS-Wright (7-1) at Elberta

8. Russellville (7-1) vs. Lee-Huntsville on Thursday

9. Greenville (7-1) at No. 1 Pike Road

10. Parker (7-1) at Carver-Birmingham


CLASS 4A

1. Madison Aca. (7-1) vs. St. John Paul II

2. Vigor (8-0) at St. Michael

3. American Chr. (7-1) at West Blocton

4. Handley (6-1) vs. White Plains

5. Northside (7-1) vs. Hale Co.

6. Brooks (8-0) at Wilson on Thursday

7. Gordo (6-2) vs. Curry

8. St. James (7-1) at Geneva

9. Jackson (7-2) vs. Escambia Co.

10. Anniston (6-2) at Cleburne Co.


CLASS 3A

1. Catholic-Montgomery (9-0) vs. Goshen

2. Piedmont (7-1) vs. Walter Wellborn

3. Fyffe (6-1) at Asbury

4. Winfield (9-0) vs. Carbon Hill

5. Lauderdale Co. (9-0) does not play

6. Saks (8-1) at Hokes Bluff

7. Trinity (7-1) vs. Childersburg

8. T.R. Miller (6-2) vs. Flomaton

9. Opp (7-2) at W.S. Neal

10. Bayside Aca. (7-2) does not play


CLASS 2A

1. Clarke Co. (7-1) at Satsuma

2. Lanett (7-2) at Horseshoe Bend

3. Mars Hill Bible (6-2) at Tharptown on Thursday

4. Elba (8-1) at Houston Co. on Thursday

5. Spring Garden (8-0) vs. Southeastern-Blount

6 (tie). Ariton (8-1) vs. Cottonwood

6 (tie). Cleveland (6-2) at Sand Rock

8. G.W. Long (6-1) vs. Abbeville

9. Luverne (7-0) at Isabella

10. Leroy (6-2) vs. Washington Co. on Thursday


CLASS 1A

1. Brantley (7-0) vs. Florala

2. Sweet Water (8-0) vs. Choctaw Co.

3. Maplesville (8-0) at Autaugaville on Thursday

4. Pickens Co. (7-1) at South Lamar

5. Decatur Heritage (7-2) at Hackleburg

6. Wadley (9-0) does not play

7. Notasulga (7-1) vs. Verbena

8. Keith (6-1) vs. J.F. Shields

9. Sumiton Chr. (7-1) at Valley Head

10. Loachapoka (5-2) vs. Barbour Co.