Who Does the AHSAA Top 10 Play This Week?




CLASS 7A

1. Thompson @ Tuscaloosa County

2. Hoover vs. Vestavia Hills

3. Auburn @ Prattville

4. Hewitt-Trussville vs. Spain Park

5. Central-Phenix City vs Smiths Station

6. Theodore vs. Alma Bryant

7. Daphne @ Fairhope

8. James Clemens @ Bob Jones

9. Enterprise vs. Dothan

10. Oak Mountain vs Gadsden City


CLASS 6A

1. Spanish Fort vs. Gulf Shores

2. Clay-Chalkville vs. Jasper

3. Pinson Valley vs. Gardendale

4. Briarwood vs. Chelsea

5. Mountain Brook vs. Woodlawn

6. Hartselle @ Cullman

7. Homewood @ McAdory

8. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa @ Brookwood

9. Opelika @ Sidney Lanier

10. Eufaula vs Lee Montgomery


CLASS 5A

1. Pike Road @ Carroll

2. Pleasant Grove @ Cordova


3. Central-Clay County vs Sylacauga

4. Leeds @ Lincoln

5. Faith Academy @ Elberta

6. Alexandria vs. Center Point

7. Russellville vs. Mae Jemison

8. Guntersville @ Fairview

9. St. Paul’s vs. Williamson

10. UMS-Wright vs. LeFlore


CLASS 4A

1. Gordo vs. Oak Grove

2. Handley @ Munford

3. Madison Academy @ DAR

4. West Limestone @ Deshler

5. Vigor @ W.S. Neal

6. American Christian vs. Montevallo

7. Williamson @ St. Paul's

8. Jackson @ St. Michael

9 (tie). Anniston @ Jacksonville

9 (tie). Jacksonville vs. Anniston


CLASS 3A

1. Fyffe vs. Collinsville

2. Piedmont @ Saks

3. Montgomery Catholic @ Dadeville

4. Plainview vs. Pisgah

5. Flomaton @ Southern Choctaw

6. Bayside Academy vs. Excel

7. Montgomery Academy vs. Hale County

8. Trinity @ Goshen

9. Slocomb vs. Northside Methodist

10. Saks vs. Piedmont


CLASS 2A

1. Mars Hill vs. Sheffield

2. Lanett @ B.B. Comer

3. Geneva County vs. Cottonwood

4. Spring Garden @ West End Walnut Grove

5. Elba vs. G.W. Long

6. Abbeville vs. Zion Chapel

7. Clarke County vs. Greene County

8. Westbrook Christian vs Sand Rock

9. North Sand Mountain vs. Ider

10. Addison vs Aliceville


CLASS 1A

1. Brantley vs Kinston

2. Sweet Water vs. Marengo

3. Pickens County @ Hubbertville

4. Maplesville vs. Barbour County

5 (tie). Linden @ Keith

5 (tie). Millry vs. Fruitdale

7. McKenzie @ Red Level

8. Loachapoka @ Billingsley

9. Marion County vs. Lynn

10. Decatur Heritage vs. Phillips