top of page

ASWA Football Rankings After Week 2

CLASS 7A

1. Thompson (20); 1-0; 240

2. Central-Phenix City; 2-0; 176

3. Enterprise; 2-0; 156

4. Vestavia Hills; 2-0; 130

5. Auburn; 1-1; 110

6. Dothan; 2-0; 90

7. Hewitt-Trussville; 1-1; 66

8. Mary Montgomery; 2-0; 63

9. Foley; 2-0; 42

10. Hoover; 0-2; 39


Others receiving votes: Austin (2-0) 14, Spain Park (2-0) 8, Oak Mountain (1-1) 2, Opelika (1-1) 2, Baker (2-0) 1, Fairhope (1-1) 1.



CLASS 6A

1. Saraland (19); 2-0; 237

2. Clay-Chalkville (1); 2-0; 181

3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa; 2-0; 152

4. Parker; 2-0; 142

5. Muscle Shoals; 2-0; 121

6. Hartselle; 1-1; 87

7. Mountain Brook; 1-1; 76

8. Theodore; 1-1; 47

9. Pelham; 2-0; 43

10. St. Paul’s; 2-0; 13


Others receiving votes: Spanish Fort (1-1) 12, Oxford (2-0) 6, Fort Payne (1-1) 5, Helena (2-0) 5, Mortimer Jordan (2-0) 4, Athens (2-0) 3, Benjamin Russell (1-1) 3, Gadsden City (1-1) 3.



CLASS 5A

1. Pleasant Grove (9); 1-0; 198

2. Ramsay (8); 1-1; 181

3. Faith Academy (2); 2-0; 165

4. Charles Henderson; 0-1; 134

5. Moody; 2-0; 113

6. UMS-Wright; 1-1; 91

7. Beauregard; 2-0; 87

8. Gulf Shores (1); 2-0; 77

9. Central-Clay Co.; 1-0; 35

10. Leeds; 1-1; 26


Others receiving votes: Demopolis (1-1) 9, Headland (2-0) 7, Guntersville (2-0) 6, Scottsboro (2-0) 5, Fairview (2-0) 4, Rehobeth (1-0) 1, Vigor (2-0) 1.



CLASS 4A

1. Andalusia (17); 2-0; 231

2. Cherokee Co. (1); 2-0; 172

3. Montgomery Catholic; 2-0; 161

4. Jackson (1); 1-0; 146

5. Jacksonville; 2-0; 114

6. Handley; 2-0; 100

7. West Morgan (1); 2-0; 75

8. Oneonta; 1-1; 36

9. T.R. Miller; 1-1; 34

10. Anniston; 1-1; 29


Others receiving votes: Bayside Academy (2-0) 13, Bibb County (2-0) 11, Dora (1-1) 9, West Blocton (2-0) 7, Randolph (0-2) 1, St. Michael (1-1) 1.



CLASS 3A

1. Mars Hill Bible (15); 2-0; 221

2. Mobile Christian; 2-0; 154

3. St. James (3); 1-1; 137

4. Madison Academy (2); 2-0; 133

5. Gordo; 1-1; 110

6. Houston Academy; 2-0; 100

7. Geraldine; 2-0; 80

8. Piedmont; 0-1; 73

9. Sylvania; 1-0; 70

10. Straughn; 1-0; 15


Others receiving votes: Ohatchee (2-0) 10, Thomasville (1-0) 10, Hillcrest-Evergreen (0-2) 6, Pike County (0-1) 5, Trinity (2-0) 5, W.S. Neal (2-0) 5, Southside-Selma (1-0) 2, Westbrook Christian (1-0) 2, Winfield (2-0) 2.



CLASS 2A

1. B.B. Comer (14); 2-0; 219

2. Highland Home (2); 2-0; 167

3. Pisgah (1); 1-0; 166

4. Fyffe (3); 0-1; 156

5. Reeltown; 1-0; 118

6. Vincent; 2-0; 95

7. Goshen; 2-0; 70

8. Tuscaloosa Academy; 1-1; 55

9. Luverne; 2-0; 33

10. Ariton; 0-2; 20


Others receiving votes: Collinsville (1-0) 18, Aliceville (0-2) 6, Sulligent (2-0) 5, Central-Coosa (2-0) 2, Isabella (1-0) 2, Lamar County (2-0) 2, St. Luke’s (2-0) 2, Cold Springs (2-0) 1, Cottonwood (1-0) 1, Falkville (2-0) 1, Lanett (1-1) 1.



CLASS 1A

1. Leroy (19); 1-0; 237

2. Elba; 2-0; 171

3. Pickens Co. (1); 2-0; 159

4. Lynn; 1-0; 125

5. Brantley; 1-1; 87

6. Sweet Water; 1-1; 74

7. Millry; 1-1; 61

8. Florala; 1-0; 55

9. Meek; 1-1; 52

10. Spring Garden; 1-1; 34


Others receiving votes: Coosa Christian (1-1) 28, Loachapoka (2-0) 26, Decatur Heritage (2-0) 14, Hackleburg (1-1) 7, Georgiana (1-1) 6, Keith (2-0) 3, Southern Choctaw (0-1) 1.




Kommentare


bottom of page