AHSAA Top 10 Schedule for the Week




CLASS 7A

1. Thompson (8-0) vs. No. 7 Oak Mountain

2. Hoover (8-0) at Tuscaloosa Co.

3. Central-Phenix City (8-0) at Dothan

4. Auburn (6-1) at Smiths Station

5. James Clemens (8-0) at Sparkman

6. Fairhope (6-1) vs. Baker

7. Oak Mountain (6-1) at No. 1 Thompson

8. Theodore (6-1) vs. LeFlore on Thursday

9. Hewitt-Trussville (6-2) at Gadsden City

10. Enterprise (6-2) vs. Auburn


CLASS 6A

1. Clay-Chalkville (7-0) at No. 7 Pinson Valley

2. Hartselle (8-0) vs. Hazel Green

3. Mountain Brook (6-1) at Homewood on Thursday

4. Helena (8-0) at Stanhope Elmore

5. Spanish Fort (6-1) vs. Citronelle

6. Briarwood (7-1) does not play

7. Pinson Valley (5-2) vs. No. 1 Clay-Chalkville

8. Saraland (6-2) at Robertsdale

9. Hueytown (6-1) at McAdory

10. Jackson-Olin (6-1) at Gardendale


CLASS 5A

1. Pike Road (7-0) does not play

2. Pleasant Grove (6-1) at John Carroll

3. Leeds (8-0) vs. Corner

4. Alexandria (7-0) at Moody

5. Guntersville (6-1) vs. Boaz

6. Central-Clay Co. (7-1) does not play

7. UMS-Wright (6-1) vs. B.C. Rain

8. Russellville (6-1) at East Limestone

9. Greenville (6-1) at Andalusia

10. Parker (6-1) vs. Cordova on Thursday


CLASS 4A

1. Handley (6-0) vs. Anniston

2. Madison Aca. (6-1) at New Hope

3. Vigor (7-0) vs. Williamson

4. American Chr. (6-1) at Dallas Co.

5. Northside (6-1) vs. Oak Grove

6. Brooks (7-0) vs. Central-Florence on Thursday

7. Gordo (5-2) vs. Fayette Co. on Thursday

8. St. James (6-1) vs. Ashford

9. West Limestone (5-2) vs. Rogers

10. Jackson (6-2) vs. Mobile Chr.


CLASS 3A

1. Fyffe (6-0) at Geraldine

2. Catholic-Montgomery (8-0) vs. No. 3 Trinity

3. Trinity (7-0) at No. 2 Catholic-Montgomery

4. Piedmont (6-1) at Hokes Bluff

5. Opp (7-1) at Slocomb

6. Winfield (8-0) vs. J.B. Pennington

7. Lauderdale Co. (8-0) vs. Colbert Heights on Thursday

8. Saks (7-1) vs. Glencoe

9. Flomaton (5-1) at Hillcrest-Evergreen

10. T.R. Miller (6-2) does not play


CLASS 2A

1. Clarke Co. (6-1) at No. 9 Leroy

2. Lanett (6-2) vs. Randolph Co.

3. Mars Hill Bible (5-2) vs. Red Bay on Thursday

4. Ariton (8-0) at No. 5 Elba

5. Elba (7-1) vs. No. 4 Ariton

6. Spring Garden (7-0) at Sand Rock

7. Cleveland (5-2) vs. Westbrook Chr.

8. G.W. Long (5-1) at Geneva Co.

9. Leroy (6-1) vs. No. 1 Clarke Co.

10. Luverne (6-0) vs. Thorsby


CLASS 1A

1. Brantley (6-0) at Red Level

2. Sweet Water (7-0) vs. No. 10 Millry

3. Maplesville (7-0) at Verbena

4. Pickens Co. (6-1) vs. Meek

5. Decatur Heritage (6-2) at Cherokee

6. Wadley (8-0) at Donoho

7. Notasulga (6-1) vs. Calhoun

8. Keith (6-1) does not play

9. Sumiton Chr. (6-1) vs. Coosa Chr.

10. Millry (5-2) at No. 2 Sweet Water