AHSAA Top 10 - Who Do They Play This Week?


Here is the AHSAA Top 10 and their opponents for this week.


CLASS 7A

1. Thompson vs Sparkman

2. Hoover vs. Alpharetta (Ga)

3. Auburn @ Opelika

4. Hewitt-Trussville @ Saraland

5. Central-Phenix City vs. Eufaula

6. Theodore @ Baker

7. Daphne vs. Davidson

8. James Clemens vs. Athens

9. Enterprise vs. Carver-Montgomery

10. Oak Mountain @ Pelham


CLASS 6A

1. Spanish Fort @ St. Paul's

2. Clay-Chalkville vs. Hueytown

3. Pinson Valley vs. Shades Valley

4. Briarwood @ Spain Park

5. Mountain Brook @ Huntsville

6. Opelika vs. Auburn

7. Eufaula @ Central Phenix City

8. Hartselle @ Mae Jemison

9. Homewood vs. Vestavia Hills

10. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa @ Tuscaloosa County


CLASS 5A

1. Pike Road vs Calhoun

2. Pleasant Grove @ Oxford

3. Central-Clay County @ Benjamin Russell

4. St. Paul’s vs. Spanish Fort

5. Leeds @ Pell City

6. Faith Academy vs. Williamson

6. Andalusia @ Fairhope

8. Russellville vs. Deshler

9. Alexandria @ Jacksonville

10. Guntersville vs Arab


CLASS 4A

1. Gordo @ Aliceville

2. Handley OPEN

3. Williamson @ Faith Academy

4. Jacksonville vs Alexandria

5. Madison Academy vs. Scottsboro

6. West Limestone @ Clements (Thurs)

7. American Christian vs. Greensboro

8. Vigor vs. Hillcrest Evergreen

9. Mobile Christian @ UMS Wright

10. Jackson @ Clarke County (Thurs)


CLASS 3A

1. Fyffe OPEN

2. Piedmont vs. Cherokee County

3. Montgomery Catholic @ Charles Henderson

4. Montgomery Academy @ Trinity

5. Slocomb vs. Geneva

6. Plainview @ Ider

7. Flomaton vs Northview (Fl)

8. Hillcrest-Evergreen @ Vigor

9. Opp @ Elba

10. Bayside Academy vs. Houston Academy


CLASS 2A

1. Lanett @ Valley

2. Abbeville @ Headland

3. Mars Hill Bible vs. East Limestone

4. Clarke County vs. Jackson

5. North Sand Mountain vs. Dade County (Ga)

6. Geneva County vs. Wicksburg

7. Spring Garden vs. Cedar Bluff (Thurs)

8. Elba vs Opp

9. Westbrook Christian OPEN

10. Falkville @ Danville


CLASS 1A

1. Brantley @ Luverne

2. Sweet Water vs @ Pickens County. Thomasville

3. Pickens County vs. Linden

4. Linden @ Pickens County

5. Maplesville vs. Isabella

6. Millry @ Washington County (Thurs)

7. McKenzie vs. Marengo

8. Cedar Bluff @ Spring Garden (Thurs)

9. Decatur Heritage @ Colbert Heights

10. Loachapoka @ Central Coosa