AHSAA 1st Round Playoff Brackets



CLASS 7A

Daphne (5-4) at Central-Phenix City (10-0)

Prattville (7-3) at Theodore (9-1)

Enterprise (7-3) at Fairhope (9-1)

Baker (7-3) at Auburn (9-1)

Oak Mountain (6-4) at James Clemens (10-0)

Florence (5-5) at Thompson (9-1)

Sparkman (4-6) at Hoover (10-0)

Hewitt-Trussville (8-2) at Bob Jones (5-5)


CLASS 6A

Baldwin Co. (7-3) at Helena (9-1)

Carver-Montgomery (7-3) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (8-2)

Wetumpka (5-5) at Saraland (8-2)

McAdory (7-3) at Lee-Montgomery (7-2)

Eufaula (5-5) at Hueytown (9-1) McGill-Toolen (6-4) at Pelham (7-3)

Northridge (7-3) at Opelika (7-3)

Calera (7-3) at Spanish Fort (9-1)

Chelsea (4-6) at Oxford (6-4)

Pinson Valley (7-3) at Muscle Shoals (9-1)

Southside-Gadsden (5-5) at Mountain Brook (9-1)

Cullman (7-3) at Jackson-Olin (8-2)

Gardendale (8-2) at Hartselle (10-0)

Homewood (5-5) at Arab (8-2)

Decatur (4-6) at Clay-Chalkville (10-0)

Fort Payne (6-4) at Briarwood (9-1)


CLASS 5A

B.C. Rain (3-6) at Demopolis (6-4)

Andalusia (6-4) at Sylacauga (7-3)

Marbury (4-6) at UMS-Wright (9-1)

Tallassee (7-2) at Greenville (7-3)

Carroll-Ozark (4-6) at Central-Clay Co. (8-2)

Faith-Mobile (5-4) at Shelby Co. (5-4)

Holtville (5-5) at Pike Road (9-0)

Selma (5-5) at St. Paul’s (7-3)

Ramsay (5-4) at Guntersville (9-1)

Center Point (7-3) at East Limestone (5-5)

Douglas (6-4) at Pleasant Grove (8-1)

Lee-Huntsville (5-5) at Leeds (9-1)

Lincoln (6-4) at Russellville (8-2)

Fairfield (7-3) at Fairview (9-1)

Ardmore (7-3) at Alexandria (10-0)

Boaz (6-4) at Parker (9-1)


CLASS 4A

Williamson (5-5) at American Chr. (9-1)

Alabama Chr. (7-3) at Jacksonville (6-3)

West Blocton (6-4) at Vigor (9-1)

Cherokee Co. (6-3) at Straughn (7-3)

Geneva (6-4) at Handley (7-2)

Mobile Chr. (5-5) at Bibb Co. (8-2)

Anniston (5-4) at St. James (9-1)

Montevallo (8-2) at Jackson (8-2)

Hamilton (4-6) at Madison Aca. (9-1)

Etowah (6-4) at Priceville (9-1)

Madison Co. (5-5) at Northside (9-1)

Central-Florence (7-3) at Good Hope (7-3)

Dora (6-4) at Brooks (10-0)

Fayette Co. (6-4) at Randolph (9-1)

Rogers (5-5) at Oneonta (9-1)

North Jackson (5-5) at Gordo (8-2)


CLASS 3A

Flomaton (6-3) at Montgomery Aca. (7-3)

Wicksburg (7-3) at Trinity (8-2)

Hale Co. (5-5) at T.R. Miller (8-2)

Reeltown (6-4) at Opp (8-2)

Houston Aca. (6-4) at Catholic-Montgomery (10-0)

Bayside Aca. (8-2) at Southside-Selma (9-1)

Dadeville (6-3) at Slocomb (7-3)

Thomasville (5-5) at Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-5)

Walter Wellborn (5-4) at Fyffe (8-1)

J.B. Pennington (7-3) at Phil Campbell (7-3)

Plainview (6-3) at Saks (9-1)

Colbert Heights (5-5) at Oakman (8-2)

Vinemont (5-5) at Lauderdale Co. (9-1)

Piedmont (8-2) at Sylvania (8-2)

Clements (4-6) at Winfield (10-0)

Geraldine (7-3) at Ohatchee (8-2)


CLASS 2A

J.U. Blacksher (4-6) at Isabella (7-3)

G.W. Long (8-1) at B.B. Comer (8-2)

Thorsby (6-4) at Clarke Co. (8-2)

LaFayette (7-3) at Ariton (9-1)

Geneva Co. (5-5) at Lanett (8-2)

Greene Co. (5-5) at Luverne (8-1)

Ranburne (6-4) at Elba (9-1)

Highland Home (5-5) at Orange Beach (9-1)

Sulligent (6-4) at Pisgah (7-3)

Southeastern-Blount (6-4) at Lexington (7-3)

North Sand Mountain (4-6) at Midfield (8-1)

Colbert Co. (6-4) at Cleveland (8-2)

Sand Rock (7-3) at Mars Hill Bible (7-3)

Lamar Co. (7-3) at Tanner (7-3)

Hatton (5-5) at Spring Garden (10-0)

Ider (7-3) at Aliceville (7-3)


CLASS 1A

McKenzie (6-3) at Keith (8-1)

Marengo (5-4) at Notasulga (8-1)

R.C. Hatch (3-5) at Brantley (9-0)

Loachapoka (6-3) at Millry (7-3)

Fruitdale (4-6) at Maplesville (9-1)

Samson (7-3) at Linden (4-4)

Billingsley (4-6) at Sweet Water (9-0)

Central-Hayneville (5-3) at Kinston (7-3)

Woodland (3-7) at Cedar Bluff (6-4)

Meek (7-3) at R.A. Hubbard (6-4)

Gaylesville (6-4) at Wadley (9-1)

Hackleburg (6-4) at Hubbertville (7-2)

Marion Co. (7-3) at Decatur Heritage (8-2)